T4yourbusiness

T4 AI Use Case Factory

Where does AI pay off for your business?

Find out where AI reduces costs, which solution fits and what is still missing for implementation — across functions, with deep finance expertise.

Business valueFeasibilityAccountability

Inside the product

How the Use Case Factory works.

Original views with sample data (German interface).

Use Case Factory – Assessment

Confirm the problem and baseline.

The Factory structures the case and calculates the manual effort.

From situation to decision

One clear path. Five steps.

  1. 01

    Situation

    Describe the process, bottleneck and desired impact.

  2. 02

    Assessment

    Confirm problem understanding, volume and baseline effort.

  3. 03

    Evidence

    Classify sources and identify missing evidence.

  4. 04

    Scenarios

    Compare three solution paths by value, feasibility and control.

  5. 05

    Recommendation

    Record the next step, owners and open approvals.

Your first value check

What could pay off for you?

Adjust volume, processing time and costs. The calculation runs locally, without any AI call.

Situation

For example licences, infrastructure, operations and support.

35 %

Your economic potential · worked example

Baseline effort€366,667
Capacity value€128,333
Running costs€30,000
Net potential€98,333

Current baseline effort

€366,667

6,667 hours / year

Released capacity value

€128,333

2,333 hours / year at 35 % relief

Net potential after running costs

€98,333

per year · before one-off effort

Simple payback

9.8 months

Simplified static calculation without ramp-up

Capacity value is not an automatically realisable cost reduction. Internal change effort, ramp-up, taxes and financing are not included.

Refine the business case

What we review before an investment

Prove the value

Validate case volume, current processing time, errors and exceptions with real process data.

Secure feasibility

Clarify data quality, system access, integration and operational responsibility.

Design control

Define rules, permissions, human review and traceable decisions.

Show calculation method and assumptions
  • Baseline effort = cases × minutes ÷ 60 × hourly rate
  • Capacity value = baseline effort × time savings
  • Annual net potential = capacity value − annual running costs
  • Simple payback = one-off effort ÷ net potential × 12 (only if positive)
  • All values are indicative.

Where is your next savings potential?

30 minutes. Your processes and costs. One concrete next step.

Discuss savings potential